Tuesday, January 19, 2010

OMG LIKE WTF?

HELLLOOO MY BLOG FAM , I AM STILL HERE AND MISSED YOU GUYS DEARLY. HOPE YOUR WEEKEND WAS LOVELY. I KNOW TODAY WAS A LOOOONG DAY FOR ME. BUT I MANAGED TO UPLOAD UP THESE PICS BEFORE I HIT THE SACK. BEEN UP SINCE 5AM I AM SOO EFFING TIRED ITS A SHAME...
TODAY I WENT OUT WITH MY 2 OLDER SISTER TO FLUSHING QUEENS FOR SUM QUICK SHOPPING AND THEN WE LEFT NEW YORK TO HIT FOXWOODS!

RIGHT BEFORE WE GOT ON THE BUS WE TOOK THESE PICS BY THIS KOREAN PASTRY MINI PINK AND PURPLE HOUSE. SOO CUTE RIGHT? PEOPLE ACTUALLY WORK IN THAT LIL' THING. I HAVE NO IDEA HOW THEY MANAGE DON'T ASK...


THIS IS MY SISTER BARBIE, SHE'S THE 4TH OLDEST IN THE FAMILY. I AM THE 5TH AND LAST CHILD OF THE INFAMOUS MADONYA 5. YESSS THERE IS 5 OF US ALL GIRLS. I HAVE NO BROTHERS UNFORTUNATELY. ..:-(





ITS ACTUALLY NOT TOO COLD IN NEW YORK FOR ONCE!




AND YES WE ALL HAVE THE SAME MOMMY AND DADDY!




YOU GUYS ALREADY KNOW THIS CHICK. MY SISTER BILLIE MARS. SHE'S THE 2ND OLDEST IN THE FAMILY. SHE IS ALSO MY GOD MOTHER..WHY DO PEOPLE FIND THAT SOO ODD?






ON THE BUS TO FOXWOODS BITCHES LOL!





OOOHHH I WENT IN ON THE BUFFET!!! $15 BUCKS ALL YOU CAN EAT AND DRINK ARE YOU KIDDING ME?!!!!!! I'M PROBABLY 10 LBS HEAVIER RIGHT NOW..SMFH. THE FOOD WAS SO AMAZING I DIDN'T WANT TO LEAVE. BUT WE HAD 2 HOURS TO KILL BEFORE WE HAD TO GET BACK ON THE BUS SOOO...




WE HIT THE SLOT MACHINES AND HAD A BALL.... LOSING MONEY!! I DON'T GAMBLE ITS NOT MY THING AT ALL. BUT IT WAS SO MUCH FUN! AND THE WAITRESSES KEPT COMING BACK WITH MY VODKA SHOTS ( WHICH WERE FREEEE BTW). AND BY THE TIME WE WERE READY TO GO I WAS MCSUACY!!
REALLY TIPSY FOR THOSE WHO DON'T UNDERSTAND ME LOL!









FREE DRINKS WOOHOOOOO!!!!






I FINALLY KNOW THE TRICK TO GETTING THIS LIGHT EFFECT IN A PHOTO!! BUT I'LL SAVE THAT FOR ANOTHER POST..





GREAT TIMES...I'M SMILING ON THE INSIDE LOL!





NOW TELL ME IF I'M WRONG FOR SAYING THIS BUT CHECK OUT ZUES PACKAGE!
OMG LIKE WTF IS THAT DUDE?
ZUES IS PACKING SUM HEAVY WEIGHT DON'T YOU THINK?
SHIT LOOKS LIKE A DIAPER FOR HIS BALLS LMAO!!!





OKKK SO MOVING ON TO THIS LIL THING I MADE HERE...

I CUT ABOUT 8 HANGERS INTO THESE PIECES YOU SEE HERE. SUM SMALL SOME LONG BUT ALL EVEN( ITS KINDA HARD TO CUT HANGERS) AS POSSIBLE. I GRABBED A STURDY CARD BOARD BOX AND MADE A FEW MEASUREMENTS.. AND VOWLA!




MY FRAME HOLDER!!! I KNOW IT'S NOT A CATCHY NAME BUT WHO GIVES A FUCK I HAVE A SAFE PLACE TO PUT THE FRAMES I WEAR DAILY NOW. I ACTUALLY NEED ONE MORE BOX TO SET THE REST OF MY GLASSES UP ( I HAVE ABOUT 40 PAIRS ALTOGETHER). BUT THE ONES I WEAR ALOT I WANT ON THIS HOLDER. THE REST CAN STAY IN THERE CASES FOR NOW..



SORRY FOR THE BLURRY PIC, I WAS IN A HURRY. BUT YOU GET THE IDEA, RIGHT? AND IT ACTUALLY STANDS ON ITS OWN. BUT I LIKE TO KEEP IT NEXT TO MY SELECTIONS OF TOPS AND JEANS.
I PROMISE TO TAKE A SUPER CLEAR PIC NEXT TIME FOR YOU GUYS..
OH YEH I HAVE A NEW PAIR OF FRAMES TO SHARE WITH YOU GUYS BUT THAT WILL COME IN DUE TIME FOR SURE. AND I HAVE TO POST UP SUM OF THESE SICK BLOGS I'M FOLLOWING. I'VE GOTTEN ALOT OF LOVE FROM SUM BLOGGERS AND I SUPPORT ANYONE THAT'S SUPPORTS ME.. SO EXPECT THAT LATER ON.
LAST BUT NOT LEAST LETS BEGIN THE COUNT DOWN TO MY B-DAY BLOG FAM!!
8 DAYS LEFT GUYS...LETS DO IT!!
TTYL MUAH!

6 comments:

FaithLeah said...

WOW u r so creative, that is AWESOME what u did with the box and the hangers!!!!!!!!

rayqueenbee said...

lol @ Zeus package and girl 40 pairs of frames...that holder is a very creative piece.

Adrianna said...

You stay fly even in cold weather! Us girls know how hard it is to look cute and be bundled up. I love the eyeglass holder. That project has the wheels turnin in my head now. And lmao @ "yes we all have the same mama and daddy"!!

Tae said...

That pink building is too cute! BTW...you're not missing anything, brothers are a hassle. lol Looks like you had fun, cute outfit :)

CHINA MADONYA said...

-THANK YOU SO MUCH FAITH UR THE BEST GIRL!
-RAYQUEENBEE THANK U SO MUCH YOUR AN ARTIST WITH THE FACE PAINT URSELF. AND THE ZUES PACKAGE IS JUST FUNNY AS HELL LOL
- LOL @ ADRIANNA U ARE FUNNY AS HELL GIRL. YOU KNOW ITS VERY COMMON TO HAVE DIFFERENT MOMS AND DADS NOW A DAYS SMH. THANK YOU I WANTED TO SHOW MY CHILL SIDE OF DRESSING FOR ONCE..
- I DO FEEL LIKE I'M MISSING ON SOMETHING W/O HAVING A BROTHER BUT I'LL TAKE UR WORD FOR IT TAE LOL!!

Brooke said...

okay that's the bizness!!! yes Ma'am